II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Aligning Education and Training with Labour Market Needs – ALLED Phase II
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil30000000 Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Austrian Development Agency conducts an open tender procedure for the project "Aligning Education and Training with Labour Market Needs, ALLED Phase II" funded by the European Union as a part of the Instrument for Pre-Accession Assistance II (IPAII, 2017) for the Republic of Kosovo, with co-funding from the Austrian Development Cooperation. The estimated contract value (maximum contribution, see Part A1 - Tender Document) for the Tender Procedure is roughly EUR 1.400.000.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
Der öffentliche Auftraggeber behält sich das Recht vor, Aufträge unter Zusammenfassung der folgenden Lose oder Losgruppen zu vergeben:
See Part A1 - Tender Documentation.
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
30213100 Tragbare Computer
30213200 Tablettcomputer
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
30231000 Computerbildschirme und Konsolen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Austrian Development Agency conducts an open tender procedure for the project "Aligning Education and Training with Labour Market Needs, ALLED Phase II" funded by the European Union as a part of the Instrument for Pre-Accession Assistance II (IPAII, 2017) for the Republic of Kosovo, with co-funding from the Austrian Development Cooperation. One of the main goals of ALLED II is to aim towards building and strengthening the capacities of Vocational Education and Training (VET) providers and towards support several VET schools and Vocational Training Centers (VTCs) with modern equipment required for practical learning to deliver VET training programs based on occupational standards and qualifications which meet the needs of Kosovo labor market and industry. The estimated contract value (maximum contribution, see below) for the Tender Procedure is roughly EUR 1.400.000.
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Lot 2 - Mechanical engineering and energy
Los-Nr.: 2
31700000 Elektronischer, elektromechanischer und elektrotechnischer Bedarf
31100000 Elektrische Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren
Lot 3 - Agriculture and food processing
Los-Nr.: 3
39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel
39221100 Küchenbedarf
39221000 Kücheneinrichtungen
Lot 4 - AR / VR platform and related equipment
Los-Nr.: 4
30211300 Computerplattformen