Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ITS200031f Community Cloud — IT Build Partner
Reference number: DN453700
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Leeds City Council, on behalf of the multi-organisational City Digital Partnerships Team (CDPT) is working with city-based Healthcare partners to create and provide a common, shared ICT platform serving public services which can potentially expand in the future to host other city-based organisations, such as third sector.
Essential areas of work for the successful contractor are to undertake the build and delivery of the platform, along with tenant design and migration to the platform alongside Leeds City Council Digital Information Service (DIS).
This programme directly supports the shared city ambition to develop connected digital infrastructure and tools so that professionals can seamlessly work together – leading to more efficient and effective ways of delivering cross-organisational services.
This procurement is part of a programme of work to realise the underlying infrastructure along with tenant facilities and the successful role out to users.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Further information can be obtained by accessing the opportunity vis the YORtender procurement portal, searching for Project Reference No ‘DN453700’.
Contact with the Council's digital and information service should be via the ‘Messages’ function against the project.