Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
TENDER FOR AN INDEPENDENT SCIENTIFIC STUDY ON THE INFLUX OR PASSAGE OF MIGRATORY COMMON QUAIL AND TURTLE DOVE IN MALTA DURING THE SPRING SEASON OF THE YEARS 2023-2025 (3 YEARS)
II.1.2)Code CPV principal73110000 Services de recherche
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The subject of this tender is to provide an independent study on the influx or passage of the migratory turtle dove and common quail in Malta during the Spring season of the years 2023, 2024 and 2025. The tender consists of the following services: - To survey and scientifically monitor the daily influx of the Turtle Dove and Common Quail; - To estimate the overall presence (influx) of these two species per day and for the whole study period, subject to scientifically justified assumptions. - To analyse observed and estimated migration trends in conjunction with the trends recorded in past studies, and in conjunction with any hunting data on the species surveyed, if applicable.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)73110000 Services de recherche
II.2.4)Description des prestations: