Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on Effective Enforcement of Animal Welfare during Transport Legislation under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ Initiative
Reference number: HADEA/2021/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on effective enforcement of animal welfare during transport legislation under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: