Belgium-Brussels: HADEA/2022/OP/0001-PIN – Logistic, Administrative and Secretarial Support Related to the Tasks of the Functioning of the ERN System, eHealth Network, and the European Health Data Space
2021/S 253-672020
This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0001-PIN – Logistic, Administrative and Secretarial Support Related to the Tasks of the Functioning of the ERN System, eHealth Network, and the European Health Data Space
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0001-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code75100000 Administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
An open call for tenders procedure for signature of a service contract for logistic, administrative and secretarial support related to the tasks of the functioning of the European Reference Networks system, eHealth Network, and the European Health Data Space.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 680 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The aim of the contract is to provide DG SANTE with logistic, administrative and secretarial support in the implementation of the tasks related to the functioning of the European Reference Networks (ERNs) system, the eHealth Network, and the European Health Data Space. In particular, the contractor will assist and take care of the logistics needed for the organisation of face-to-face and virtual meetings of the ERN Board of Member States, the ERN Coordinators Group, and their Working Groups; as well as the eHealth Network, its subgroups, the eHealth Digital Service Infrastructure Member States Expert Group, and European Health Data Space.