Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Introduction programme for refugees
Número de referencia: 2023/11608
II.1.2)Código CPV principal80400000 Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Introduksjonssenteret for flyktninger [the Introduction Centre for Refugees] is a separate performance unit in Bergen municipality that is responsible for implementing the introduction programme in accordance with the Act on an introductory programme and Norwegian language instruction for newly arrived immigrants [the Introduction Act]
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80200000 Servicios de enseñanza secundaria
80210000 Servicios de enseñanza secundaria técnica y profesional
80410000 Servicios escolares diversos
80500000 Servicios de formación
80530000 Servicios de formación profesional
80590000 Servicios de tutoría
85312300 Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Procurement of individual workplaces with the intention of regular work in combination with close follow-up of vulnerable groups in the working life. The original settlement figure for 2022 was 187 and this was adjusted up to 1,000 refugees. For 2023, it has been proposed that we should settle another 1,000 refugees. Among these, everyone aged 18-55 years has the right or obligation to participate in the introduction programme. The prognoses indicate that we can expect to reach around 900 participants in the introduction programme in the second half of 2023.
The objective of the introductory programme is to prepare participants for work or education in Norway. For the vast majority, the programme must be full time, and full time also applies to the participants who are relevant for this programme. In accordance with the requirements of the Integration Act, various occupational measures shall be included during the programme period where work placement with the intention of regular work is a relevant measure.