Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 67485-2015
Display compact view
France-Calais: Marine installations
2015/S 039-067485
Contract award notice – utilities
Directive 2004/17/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Marché de conception réalisation des travaux d'extension du Port de Calais (projet Calais Port 2015).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Works
Design and execution
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Port de Calais
Adresse administrative des services portuaires: Port de Calais
54 rue du Quai de la Loire, CS 90283
62105 Calais Cedex, France.
NUTS code FR302 Pas-de-Calais
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
Le marché porte sur la conception et la réalisation des travaux d'extension du port de Calais dans le cadre du projet Calais Port 2015.
Le projet «Calais Port 2015 consiste principalement en la réalisation d'une nouvelle digue de protection au nord des installations existantes du Port de Calais et la réalisation de terre pleins, de quais, et postes d'accostage destinés à recevoir de plus grands navires et faire face l'augmentation attendue du trafic maritime entre la France et la Grande Bretagne.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
45244100 Marine installations, 45244000 Marine construction works, 45213341 Ferry terminal building construction work, 45213342 Ro-ro terminal construction work, 45213353 Installation works of passenger boarding bridges, 45221113 Footbridge construction work, 34931000 Harbour equipment, 45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways, 45243300 Sea wall construction work
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 675 337 158 EUR
Excluding VAT