Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for Tenders dated 25th October 2022 for the Design, Supply and Commissioning of Revenue Customs Cutter [Patrol Vessel]
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RMC10/2022-4
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil34500000 Schiffe und Boote
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This public procurement competition relates to the Design, Supply and Commissioning of up to a maximum of Two (2) Revenue Customs Cutters [Patrol Vessels].
For the purpose of this competition, this RFT and Statement of Requirements (Appendix 1(C)) details the basic design requirement for two (2) Revenue Customs Cutters (“the Cutter”) to serve the Revenue Customs Service for maritime operations within Ireland territorial waters, contiguous zones and adjacent waters. The RFT and Statement of Requirements sets out the minimum expected standard, this RFT and Statement of Requirements is not exhaustive and does not list every detail which may be required in construction and outfitting of the Cutter.