Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 67581-2023
Norwegen-Jaren: Kraftfahrzeuge
2023/S 025-067581
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Administrative vehicles: purchase and leasing
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/127642
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Police Shared Services (PFT), henceforth referred as the contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of administrative vehicles (not police cars). The procurement includes standard vehicles of various types and sizes that shall mainly be used for administrative services and tasks (meetings, official journeys, etc.).
The agreement shall include the purchase new cars, used cars as well as leasing.
The complete description of the procurement and delivery is given in the contract documentation with annexes, as well as other information published through the tender management tool (KGV).
Further information on who the contract applies to, including who should be considered the Client in relation to the agreement, is in the terms of agreement.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 500 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
34110000 Personenkraftwagen
34111000 Kombiwagen und Limousinen
34111200 Limousinen
34113000 Fahrzeuge mit Allradantrieb
34131000 Pritschenkleinlastwagen
34136000 Lieferwagen
34136100 Leichtlastwagen
34410000 Motorräder
66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing
34115000 Sonstige Personenkraftwagen
34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge
34115300 Transportfahrzeuge, gebraucht
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: