Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
QSB056 Transport from The Crown, Park Street, Stoke by Nayland CO6 4SE to Olive Academy, Chilton Way, Stowmarket IP14 1SZ
II.1.2)Main CPV code60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
QSB056 — Home to school transport — transport from The Crown, Park Street, Stoke by Nayland CO6 4SE to Olive Academy, Chilton Way, Stowmarket IP14 1SZ.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: