Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/839
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Karmøy Municipality shall enter into a framework agreement for flooring service for the maintenance of the contracting authority's own properties and any rented buildings.
The assignment will consist of goods and services deliveries.
The total value during the agreement period and the use of option is approx. NOK 8 million. The stated volume is a guideline is encumbered with uncertainty, and is in no way binding for the contracting authority. The contracting authority is not obligated to procure any specific amount of services under this contract.
In case of new buildings and major renovation work, the contract authority will prepare separate contracts. Such contracts are therefore not included in this framework agreement.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 8 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)44112200 Fußbodenbeläge
45432000 Bodenverlege- und Bodenbelagsarbeiten, Wandverkleidungs- und Tapezierarbeiten
45432100 Bodenverlege- und Bodenbelagsarbeiten
45432130 Bodenbelagsarbeiten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: