II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Specialist Professional Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411000 General management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The London Borough of Waltham Forest, in partnership with The London Borough of Redbridge (PS Procure) are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of Specialist Professional Services, divided into 20 Lots.
This contract will be managed via a Dynamic Purchasing System and will be accessible for use by UK Public Sector Bodies (and any future successor organisations) which includes Central Government Departments and their Arm’s Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities.
As at publication, the latest list of these Contracting Authorities can be found at http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/publicprocurement/authorities_en.htm
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Business Strategy and Transformation
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
73220000 Development consultancy services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 2: Governance and Policy
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79212110 Corporate governance rating services
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79412000 Financial management consultancy services
66170000 Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
66171000 Financial consultancy services
66519310 Insurance consultancy services
72150000 Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
Lot 4: Procurement and Sourcing
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79418000 Procurement consultancy services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
Lot 5: Human Resources and Organisational Development
Lot No: 5
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
98200000 Equal opportunities consultancy services
79120000 Patent and copyright consultancy services
79121000 Copyright consultancy services
79121100 Software copyright consultancy services
Lot 7: Information and Communication Technologies
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71316000 Telecommunication consultancy services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72120000 Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
72130000 Computer-site planning consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72227000 Software integration consultancy services
72228000 Hardware integration consultancy services
72246000 Systems consultancy services
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
Lot 8: Project and Programme Management
Lot No: 8
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
71541000 Construction project management services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
Lot 9: Social Care: Adults and Children
Lot No: 9
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85300000 Social work and related services
85312000 Social work services without accommodation
85320000 Social services
85311300 Welfare services for children and young people
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
75121000 Administrative educational services
80400000 Adult and other education services
Lot 11: Public Health and Wellbeing
Lot No: 11
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79417000 Safety consultancy services
71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
85000000 Health and social work services
85100000 Health services
Lot 12: Environmental and Waste
Lot No: 12
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
71313100 Noise-control consultancy services
71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
71317000 Hazard protection and control consultancy services
71317100 Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Lot 13: Sustainability and Regeneration
Lot No: 13
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
Lot 14: Leisure, Culture and Heritage
Lot No: 14
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79416200 Public relations consultancy services
The London Borough of Waltham Forest, in partnership with The London Borough of Redbridge (PS Procure) are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of Specialist Professional Consultancy Services, divided into 20 Lots.
Lot 15: Highways, Transport and Infrastructure
Lot No: 15
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
71311210 Highways consultancy services
Lot 16: Community and Engagement
Lot No: 16
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75200000 Provision of services to the community
85322000 Community action programme
98000000 Other community, social and personal services
98133100 Civic betterment and community facility support services
Lot 17: Marketing, Media, Advertising and Research
Lot No: 17
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79415000 Production management consultancy services
79415200 Design consultancy services
79416200 Public relations consultancy services
79341100 Advertising consultancy services
Lot 18: Property, Asset and Facilities Management
Lot No: 18
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71315100 Building-fabric consultancy services
71315200 Building consultancy services
71315210 Building services consultancy services
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)70210000 Residential property renting or leasing services
70331000 Residential property services
70111000 Development of residential real estate
Lot 20: Construction and Capital Projects
Lot No: 20
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services
71315100 Building-fabric consultancy services
71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
71351220 Geological consultancy services
71530000 Construction consultancy services