Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
ANPR system for Airport Parking at Keflavik Airport
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: U21044
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Buyer requests tenders for an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) system (incl. cameras and payment machines) for Airport Parking at Keflavik International Airport. Further details can be found in the procurement documents. Please note that the number of days to participate is reduced, previous OJ notice 2022/S 058-153471.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
34900000 Verschiedene Transportmittel und Ersatzteile
48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
34996300 Steuer- und Überwachungs-, Sicherheits- oder Signaleinrichtungen für Parkplätze
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Tenderer shall supply a complete ANPR system, fully operational and ready to use.
The scope of the work is to supply, installation, implement, and maintain ANPR system in accordance with this tender documents. The Buyer will buy at least 28 cameras for the system.
All equipment supplied shall be a standard product where available.