Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sektoren
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
SUPPLY OF GLASS FOR PASSENGER RAIL VEHICLES
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 8103
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil39299200 Sicherheitsglas
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Iarnród Éireann (IÉ) is seeking to enter into a long-term supply agreement with a specialist company[s] with a demonstrable track record in the Supply of Glazing/Glass for Railway Passenger Vehicles for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend it for another 2 periods of 12 months at IE discretion, total 5 years). IÉ’s demand will be for exterior panels of glazing units [excl. windscreens] for all of their fleet vehicles, with delivery required to various IÉ locations.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)14820000 Glas
34600000 Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnlokomotiven und rollendes Material sowie zugehörige Teile
34946120 Eisenbahnausrüstung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: