Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Joint contract, Innlandet, South east
Reference number: 2022/17879
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The invitation includes a joint contract (NOK 30 million excluding VAT per year in contract period) for road construction work in Innlandet south east (former Hedmark County). Examples of assignments that can be included in the joint contract are: Pavements, bus stops, foot and cycle paths, public transport lanes, roundabouts, noise-deflection walls, retaining walls and concrete structures, rock protection work, road verge and road reinforcement work, traffic safety measures such as railing and road lights, etc.
The total value is NOK 90 million This is subject to the option being activated.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 90 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The works can include new facilities but also assignments in relation to up-grading. It must be expected that some works shall be executed at or along roads with heavy traffic.
The work shall primarily be executed in the municipalities in former Hedmark County (Kongsvinger, Sør- og Nord Odal, Eidskog, Grue, Åsnes og Våler). Projects outside the listed municipalities must be expected.