Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 683092-2022
North Macedonia-Skopje: Agricultural and horticultural products
2022/S 238-683092
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of equipment for the national plant gene banks
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2022/EA-LOP/0168
II.1.2)Main CPV code
03100000 Agricultural and horticultural products
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to strengthen the national plant gene bank of seed genetic resources by a supply of equipment for the institutions involved in the conservation of national plant genetic resources (National Gene Bank)
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Equipment for serological and molecular analysis, seed storage and seed manipulation
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of equipment for serological and molecular analysis, seed storage and seed manipulation as listed in the Technical Specifications
Field equipment for national plant gene banks
Lot No: 2
Supply of field equipment for national plant gene banks
Computers
Lot No: 3
Supply of Computers