Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Bauleistung - 68335-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  83102-2023
Norwegen-Oslo: Bauarbeiten
2023/S 025-068335
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Bauauftrag
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
100914 - construction of a new quarter in Rena Camp
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/5643
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to a contest for the construction of 60 new officer quarters in Rena Camp. With options for a further 4+4+4 quarter.
The assignment is for engineering design for and the construction of a new building inside Rena Camp.
All personnel at the turnkey contractor must be authorised, but security clearance of personnel will not be necessary (see the tender documentation, part III-d, point 12).
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45212410 Bauarbeiten für Hotelgebäude
45216000 Bauarbeiten an Gebäuden für öffentliche Einrichtungen oder für Not- und Rettungsdienste und an Militärgebäuden
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The procurement will be made as an open tender contest with a contract in accordance with NS8407 - turnkey contract as the basis for the execution of the assignment.