Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 68346-2023
Norwegen-Trondheim: Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
2023/S 025-068346
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for Damage Restoration 2023
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/2686
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
90900000 Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The framework agreement for damage restoration will help to reduce damage resulting from water, fire and environmental damage in Trondheim municipality's buildings.
Trondheim municipality's buildings are approx. 1,200,000 m2 divided across multiple
buildings, houses, purpose-built buildings and schools/nurseries. All of the buildings are located in Trondheim municipality.
Work that will be carried out will be, for example, demolition, removal, sealing, tightening and possibly handling materials containing asbestos, as well as the transport of waste from such work.
Trondheim municipality has separate framework agreements for reconstruction for building-related works in several disciplines which will be used to carry out works after damage mitigation and remediation, and the framework agreement does not cover such works.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 30 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45111100 Abbrucharbeiten
45262660 Asbestbeseitigungsarbeiten
90650000 Asbestbeseitigung
90911100 Reinigung von Unterkünften
90911200 Gebäudereinigung
98310000 Dienstleistungen von Wäschereien und chemischen Reinigungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Please refer to Annex 1 - Requirement Specifications for the service for a further description of the assignment.
Framework agreements will be entered into with up to 3 tenderers for the 3 building categories.
See also point 5.1.4 for a further description.
The new agreement will apply from 01.05.2023 and last for 2 years, with 1 + 1 year options.
The value of the contract is estimated at NOK 6,000,000, excluding VAT per year during the contract period. This gives a total contract value for the entire potential contract period (including options) of NOK 24,000,000 (excluding VAT).
It is emphasised that the contracting authority is not bound by the estimated volume.
The volume during the contract period will depend on, amongst other things, activities, budget situation, framework factors, and the individual capacity of the contracting authority.
The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 30,000,000.
Information meeting:
An information meeting will be held in which details of the assignment will be given and tenderers will be able to ask questions. The minutes of the meeting will be kept and will be distributed to all registered tenderers. The minutes are a part of the tender documentation.
The meeting will be held at: Trondheim municipality's premises
Address: Tinghusplassen 1 - Gråsten meeting room
on 10.02.2023 at 10:00
Meet at: Bytorget, Erling Skakkes gate
Register with Roger Rian - roger.rian@trondheim.kommune.no by Wednesday 08.02.2023 at 14:00.