Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 68444-2023
Island-Reykjavik: Hubschrauber
2023/S 025-068444
Vorinformation
Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Lieferauftrag
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Helicopter, AS332L1 Super Puma, registered TF-LIF, for sale
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 21216
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
34711500 Hubschrauber
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Ríkiskaup on behalf of the Icelandic Government intends to sell the helicopter, AS332L1 Super Puma, registered TF-LIF, for sale.
For this purpose, this advertisement is being sent to TED.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
34731700 Teile für Hubschrauber
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Ríkiskaup, on behalf of the Icelandic Government and the Icelandic Coast Guard, intends to sell the helicopter, AS332L1 Super Puma, registered TF-LIF and inventory and tools for an AS332L1 Super Puma helicopter.
The helicopter is manufactured in1986 but it was rebuilt in 1995 by Eurocopter for the Icelandic Goast Guard, when it was purchased by the Icelandic Government. Since then, it´s been in service for the Icelandic Coast Guard as search and rescue helicopter.
The aircraft is well equipped for its type as AWSAR helicopter, four axis autopilot, fully de-iced, dual hoist and with night vision lighting system.
TF-LIF was taken out of service for the Icelandic Coast Guard in the beginning of the year 2020 and has since then been undergoing some maintenance and stored in ICG hangar at Reykjavik airport.
The aircraft is not airworthy and will be sold „as is, where is“ in Reykjavik, Iceland.
Potential buyers will be provided