Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Security cupboards, safes, and associated products and services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PFT 22/73869
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil44421720 Schließfächer
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Police Shared Services would like to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement and maintenance of security cupboards, safes, and associated products and services on behalf of the Police Department and the Norwegian Police Security Service (PST). A more detailed description on who the contract applies to, including who is considered the Contracting Authority in relation to the contract, is given in the contract's general contract terms.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)39132100 Aktenschränke
44421300 Tresore
44421700 Kassetten und Schließfächer
44421722 Sicherheitskästen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
A nationwide framework agreement will be signed for security cupboards, safes, and associated products and services. This includes cupboards for storing different valuables in rooms with/without burglary protection (examples): Documents, keys, weapons, PCs, servers, and other ICT equipment, mobile telephones/communication radios, drones, batteries, and fittings. Furthermore, different types of lock systems, including a system for code locks and electronic card systems, as well as products and services that naturally belong together with what is mentioned above.