Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Selection of In-Flight Catering Ramp Handling Services for Self-handlers at Athens International Airport
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil55520000 Verpflegungsdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Athens International Airport S.A. (hereinafter called AIA) in compliance with Article 13 of the Airport Development Agreement (ADA) as ratified by Law 2338/1995 (Government Gazette A'202/14.09.95) and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and the stipulations of the applicable legislation, intends to grant to Airport Users operating at Athens International "Airport Eleftherios Venizelos" (hereinafter called the "Applicants") Airport Rights for self-handling, in relation to the In-Flight Catering Ramp Handling services at Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos".
The successful Applicants will undertake the financing, the procurement of the necessary equipment and the operation related to the carry out of those services.
AIA intends to award three (3) Airport Rights for the aforementioned category of ground handling services.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
For the purpose of this Application, In-Flight Catering Ramp Handling means: the transport, loading onto and unloading from the aircraft of food and beverages.
More details will be described in the Request for Application (RfA) documents.