II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Paper, plastic and catering products for the health authorities in Norway
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/55
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil19640000 Müllsäcke und -beutel aus Polyethylen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
A national contest is being held for the procurement of paper, plastic, and catering products.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 160 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30197600 Verarbeitetes Papier und Pappe
33760000 Toilettenpapier, Taschentücher, Handtücher und Servietten
33761000 Toilettenpapier
33762000 Papiertaschentücher
33763000 Papierhandtücher
33764000 Papierservietten
37823000 Pergamentersatz und andere Papierartikel
39222100 Einweg-Gastronomiebedarf
39222110 Einwegbesteck und -teller
39222120 Einwegtassen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
See the contest provisions for further information.
Supplies - 688140-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  50667-2023
Norway-Vadsø: Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
2022/S 239-688140
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 2022/55
II.1.2)Main CPV code
19640000 Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 160 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30197600 Processed paper and paperboard
33760000 Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
33761000 Toilet paper
33762000 Paper handkerchiefs
33763000 Paper hand towels
33764000 Paper serviettes
37823000 Greaseproof paper and other paper items
39222100 Disposable catering supplies
39222110 Disposable cutlery and plates
39222120 Disposable cups
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: