Tjenesteydelser - 68968-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  142876-2020
Belgium-Brussels: Developing Tools to Support Farmland Bird Conservation in the EU
2020/S 030-068968
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Developing Tools to Support Farmland Bird Conservation in the EU
Reference number: ENV/2020/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
More action is needed to address the habitat-related causes of the decline of farmland bird species. Based on a review of the available information on farmland birds and their habitats, the contract aims to support the competent environmental and agricultural authorities in developing appropriate conservation schemes, in particular under the Common Agricultural Policy. In addition, targeted communication activities are needed to involve and consult all concerned stakeholders and build ownership on the envisaged conservation schemes, in particular among farmers.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Developing tools to support farmland bird conservation in the EU.
Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Entwicklung von Instrumenten zur Unterstützung des Erhalts von Feldvögeln in der EU
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENV/2020/OP/0003
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Es sind mehr Maßnahmen erforderlich, um die Rückgangsursachen von Feldvögeln anzugehen, die auf den Lebensraum zurückzuführen sind. Auf der Grundlage einer Überprüfung der verfügbaren Informationen über Feldvögel und ihre Lebensräume soll der Auftrag die zuständigen Umwelt- und Landwirtschaftsbehörden bei der Entwicklung geeigneter Erhaltungsprogramme unterstützen, insbesondere im Rahmen der Gemeinsamen Agrarpolitik. Darüber hinaus sind gezielte Kommunikationsmaßnahmen erforderlich, um alle betroffenen Akteure einzubeziehen und zu konsultieren und die Verantwortung für die geplanten Erhaltungsmaßnahmen, insbesondere für die Landwirte, aufzubauen.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Entwicklung von Instrumenten zur Unterstützung des Erhalts von Feldvögeln in der EU.
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Développement d'outils pour soutenir la protection des oiseaux des champs dans l'UE
Numéro de référence: ENV/2020/OP/0003
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90700000 Services relatifs à l'environnement
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Des actions supplémentaires sont nécessaires pour traiter les causes de cette raréfaction liées à l'habitat des espèces d’oiseaux des champs. Sur la base d’un examen des informations disponibles sur les oiseaux des champs et leurs habitats, le marché vise à soutenir les autorités environnementales et agricoles compétentes dans le développement de plans de conservation appropriés, notamment dans le cadre de la politique agricole commune. Par ailleurs, des activités de communication ciblées sont nécessaires pour impliquer toutes les parties prenantes concernées et renforcer l’appropriation des plans de conservation envisagés, notamment parmi les agriculteurs.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90700000 Services relatifs à l'environnement
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Développement d'outils pour soutenir la protection des oiseaux des champs dans l'UE.
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Rīku izstrāde lauku putnu aizsardzības atbalstam ES
Atsauces numurs: ENV/2020/OP/0003
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Ir nepieciešami papildu iejaukšanās pasākumi, lai risinātu ar dzīvotnēm saistītos izzušanas cēloņus attiecībā uz lauku putnu sugām. Pamatojoties uz pieejamās informācijas pārskatīšanu par lauku putniem un to dzīvotnēm, līguma mērķis ir atbalstīt kompetentās vides un lauksaimniecības iestādes, izstrādājot piemērotas saglabāšanas shēmas, it īpaši saskaņā ar kopējo lauksaimniecības politiku. Turklāt ir nepieciešami komunikācijas pasākumi ar mērķi iesaistīt un konsultēt visas attiecīgās ieinteresētās personas un veidot atbildību attiecībā uz paredzētajām saglabāšanas shēmām, it īpaši lauksaimnieku vidū.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts: