Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for gravel and crushed matter
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil14212100 Kiesel und Kies
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contest concerns a framework agreement for the procurement of gravel and crushed matter.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)14212110 Kiesel
14212120 Kies
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The contest concerns a framework agreement for the procurement of gravel and crushed matter for water and sewage projects and road maintenance. GIVAS will primarily collect the gravel and matter from the contract supplier.
The contracting authority intends to enter into a paralllel framework agreement with one or several tenderers. Information on what the framework agreement includes is in the requirements specification and price sheet.
The scope of the framework agreement will vary from year to year. Based on previous figures, we estimate that the framework agreement will include an anticipated volume of approx. 28,000 tonnes of matter a year. The volume stated in this tender documentation will not entail any obligation for the company or rights for the tenderer. Subject to changes in volume. The contract's estimated value is expected to be NOK 10 million excluding VAT in the contract's lifetime. This is only an estimate. The maximum value of the contract will be NOK 20 million excluding VAT in the contract's lifetime. This is an upper limit that cannot be exceeded in the contract's lifetime.
One contract will be awarded per municipality. Only one sub-contract has been set up in Mercell. This is done so that tenderers submitting tenders for several municipalities can make this process more efficient as documents and annexes (such as the qualification requirements, tender letter, requirements specification, and the tender and price sheet), to be answered by the tenderers is structured in a way that gives the tenderers sufficient instructions about how to deal with the sub-contracts and thereby can deliver everything combined under the sub-contract ‘Tender Submission’.