Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
PIN - Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site - Floating LiDAR
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil76520000 Offshore-Dienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This is a prior information notice in relation to the development of the Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site (AMETS). Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is notifying companies and consortia with the expertise and skills capable of installing, operating and maintaining a Floating LiDAR System (FLS) at AMETS and provide “data as a service” for the data collected. The main objective of this work is to accurately record wind speeds and direction up to 300 meters above sea level using the FLS. The expected benefit of this work is to provide detailed wind data to technology developers planning on testing their structures at AMETS. The FLS will be located 16km west of Belderra Strand, Co Mayo, Ireland, in 100m water depth. Floating LiDAR System may also be referred to as LiDAR Buoy.
We will have the Information Meeting on Wednesday 8th March at 11 o’clock.
Interested candidates can email us on ocean.energy@seai.ie for further information.
www.etenders.gov.ie
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34515000 Schwimmende Vorrichtungen
38100000 Navigationsinstrumente und meteorologische Instrumente
71351600 Wettervoraussagen
71351611 Klimatologische Dienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
This is a prior information notice in relation to the development of the Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site (AMETS). Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is notifying companies and consortia with the expertise and skills capable of installing, operating and maintaining a Floating LiDAR System (FLS) at AMETS and provide “data as a service” for the data collected. The main objective of this work is to accurately record wind speeds and direction up to 300 meters above sea level using the FLS. The expected benefit of this work is to provide detailed wind data to technology developers planning on testing their structures at AMETS. The FLS will be located 16km west of Belderra Strand, Co Mayo, Ireland, in 100m water depth.
We will have the RFT Information Meeting on Wednesday 8th March at 11 o’clock.