Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Lead Underwriter for FinnHEMS Aviation Insurance Program
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil66514140 Flugzeugversicherungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
FinnHEMS Lentopalvelut Oy (FinnHEMS Flight Services Ltd), a company organised under the laws of Finland (hereinafter "FinnHEMS", "Customer" or "FHLP") is providing Helicopter Emergency Medical Services (HEMS) at seven bases. Currently FinnHEMS operates four H145- and five EC135- helicopters.
FinnHEMS is launching this public tender process to procure aviation insurances.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)66514140 Flugzeugversicherungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Aviation Hull War and Allied Perils Insurance
Los-Nr.: 2
Personal Accident Insurance
Los-Nr.: 3
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)66512100 Unfallversicherungen
FinnHEMS is launching this public tender process to procure aviation insurances. Personal Accident Insurance is linked to the Customer's helicopter and medical crews.