Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of ICT Infrastructure Site Surveys, for An Garda Síochána
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: T.056/2022
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
An Garda Síochána is seeking a Provider who can complete a review of the existing ICT Infrastructure at all Garda Station locations to understand what infrastructure is in place and what needs to be put in place (to provide a modern, secure, fit for purpose infrastructure) by carrying out detailed onsite ICT Infrastructure Site Surveys.