Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 69569-2023
Norwegen-Sortland: Vermietung von Schwerlastwagen mit Fahrer
2023/S 025-069569
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for excavation services for Vestall AS.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
60182000 Vermietung von Schwerlastwagen mit Fahrer
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Framework agreement for excavation services for Vestall AS (contracting authority).
In addition to Vestall AS, Vesterålskraft Bredbånd AS org.no. 988 621 757, Vesterålskraft Produksjon AS org.no. 977 044 863, Vesterålkraft Eiendom org.no. 914 372 631, and Vesterålskraft As org.no. 995152177.
The objective of the invitation to tender is to enter into a framework agreement with one primary tenderer that ensures the contracting authority the excavation and machine services needed at any given time for its grid operations, while at the same time the framework agreement will contribute to streamlining the contracting authority's operations and to reducing costs.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 102 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45112100 Grabenaushub
45112400 Aushubarbeiten
45500000 Vermietung von Hoch- und Tiefbaumaschinen und -geräten mit Bedienungspersonal
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Framework agreement for 3 years, with an option for 1+1+1 year.