Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Fenno-Skan SCML system upgrade
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: FG-H-2022/48
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil51900000 Installation von Lenk- und Steuersystemen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Fingrid Oyj and Affärsverket Svenska kraftnät are together upgrading the Station Control and Monitoring Layer (SCML) systems for the converter stations of HVDC interconnections Fenno-Skan 1 and 2 (FS1 and FS2) between Finland and Sweden.
Fingrid has administered this procurement and information about the other customer is given below.
Official name: Affärsverket Svenska kraftnät
National registration number: 202100-4284
Postal address: Sturegatan 1
Post office: Sundbyberg
Postal code: 172 24
Country: SWEDEN
Contact person: Patrik Petersson
Telephone: +46 705952968
Email address: patrik.petersson2@svk.se
NUTS code: Sverige SE
Main address (URL): http://www.svk.se
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48151000 Computersteuerungssystem
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
SCML systems are part of the HVDC control systems and forms the local and remote user interfaces to the actual HVDC control and protection computers for handling signals and commands.
The Delivery includes one SCML system for converter stations Dannebo (FS1) and Finnböle (FS2) in Sweden and two SCML systems for converter station Rauma in Finland (FS1 and FS2 at same station). The scope for this upgrade includes the replacement of all hardware and software in this SCM layer with integration and necessary modifications to the existing remaining main control and protection systems.
This procurement is administered by Fingrid and the procurement results in a single contract that will be awarded by Fingrid and Svenska kraftnät jointly.