Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 69842-2023
Norwegen-Bergen: Abwasserpumpen
2023/S 025-069842
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
BV 2022-08 - Sewage pump (stage 1)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/24097
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
42122220 Abwasserpumpen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Bergen Vann is an agency in Bergen Municipality. The agency must ensure good and satisfactory water supply and good and environmentally correct sewage treatment.
Bergen Vann operates and manages the municipal water and sewage installations in Bergen Municipality, and operates the municipal water and sewage installations in Bjørnafjorden Municipality. The agency has approx. 250 employees and a turnover of approx. NOK 1 billion. The employees are currently localised in Spelhaugen 22, Fjøsangerveien 68, and at numerous water treatment and sewage treatment facilities. New employees will most likely be located in Spelhaugen and Fjøsangerveien during the agreement period.
The contract includes the procurement of sewage pumps.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/175524331.aspx
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 6 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Bergen Vann wants to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase sewage pumps with effect
The contracting authority operates approx. 176 sewage pump stations in Bergen Municipality and approx. 57 sewage pump stations in Bjørnafjorden Municipality.
Products
All our sewage pump stations have at least two pumps. The need for new pumps is mainly due to wear and tear, breakdowns and upgrades. However, pumps for new plants may also be ordered. There can, therefore, be a need for the delivery of a significant amount of pumps per annum.
Pumps must be delivered with a test certificate in accordance with the ISO 9006 standard.
Services
The service is for deliveries under this framework agreement, and it consists of 3 annual inspections (only applies to pumps => 7 kw) and 1 inspection related to the expiration of the guarantee period (after 4 years). The mentioned services shall be provided even if the contract period has expired. The service prices are not subject to price regulations after the conclusion of the contract.
The tenderer must carry out unsolicited services and notify the contracting authority's contact person no later than 1 week prior to each inspection.
HSE
Tenderers must always comply with Bergen Vann's HSE procedures. All those who work with sewage water must be vaccinated against: Tetanus, Polio, and Hepatitis A (Havrix).
Start-up meeting
A kick-off meeting will be held with a review of the contracting authority's HSE handbook and procedures, vaccination requirements, access to locations, invoicing and documentation requirements for goods and services sold. The kick-off meeting will be held in the contracting authority's premises (Spelhaugen 22).
The aim is to initiate the contract as soon as possible after the contract has been signed.