II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Economic Growth and Investment for Businesses Dynamic Purchasing System
Numéro de référence: WCC 00001134
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79400000 Conseil en affaires et en gestion et services connexes
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Sustainable economic growth and business growth is a key priority for Worcestershire County Council, the District Councils and the Worcestershire Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP). Worcestershire County Council are looking to establish a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) to engage a range of providers that are able to deliver a broad and where required specialist mix of support. The organisations that are successful in being awarded a place on the DPS will be given a “pre-approved” status and will be invited to submit applications when the Council have a requirement to contract support that fall within one of the categories in which the applicant organisation has expressed an interest. Further details about entry onto the DPS can be found in the DPS document set.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 980 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour nombre maximal de lots: 6
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 6
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Independent Advisors and Subject Experts
Lot nº: Lot 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79400000 Conseil en affaires et en gestion et services connexes
79900000 Services divers aux entreprises et services connexes
79990000 Services divers aux entreprises
79413000 Services de conseil en gestion du marketing
79411000 Services de conseil en gestion générale
79410000 Services de conseil en affaires et en gestion
79411100 Services de conseil en développement des entreprises
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Economic growth and investment for businesses dynamic purchasing system — lot 1: Independent advisors and subject experts.
Innovation/Idea Management Platform
Lot nº: Lot 2
79996000 Services d'organisation économique
Economic growth and investment for businesses dynamic purchasing system — innovation/idea management platform.
Marketing and Communications
Lot nº: Lot 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79410000 Services de conseil en affaires et en gestion
79000000 Services aux entreprises: droit, marketing, conseil, recrutement, impression et sécurité
79342000 Services de marketing
79340000 Services de publicité et de marketing
Economic growth and investment for businesses dynamic purchasing system.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: Lot 4
79952000 Services d'organisation d'événements
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: Lot 5
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79952000 Services d'organisation d'événements
Open for Business Programme Support
Lot nº: Lot 6