II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Agreement for Outsourced Radiology (Remote Teleradiology) Reporting Services
Reference number: 4908-3326
II.1.2)Main CPV code85150000 Medical imaging services
II.1.4)Short description:
NHS Commercial Solutions is seeking to award a framework agreement for outsourced radiology reporting services. The requirement is split into the following lots:
Lot 1: X-ray;
Lot 2: MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging);
Lot 3: CT (Computed Tomography);
Lot 4: NM (Nuclear Medicine);
Lot 5: US (Ultrasound);
Lot 6: Bespoke — covering all of Lot 1-Lot 5 above and includes neuroradiology, paediatric neuroradiology, thoracic imaging, musculoskeletal radiology, mammography, nuclear cardiology and any other specialties
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85150000 Medical imaging services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot provides for outsourced radiology reporting services for plain radiographs (CR/DR).
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 2
In general, the suppliers are expected to provide MRI reporting services for the following specialities:
(a) musculoskeletal;
(b) paediatric;
(c) neurological (including paediatric neuroradiology);
(d) cardiac;
(e) thoracic.
This is not an exhaustive list of services required and the suppliers are encouraged to offer additional services that they may provide.
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 3
This lot provides for outsourced radiology reporting services for CT diagnostics.
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 4
This lot provides for outsourced radiology reporting services for NM diagnostics.
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 5
This lot provides for outsourced radiology reporting services for US (Ultra Sound).
II.2.1)Title:Lot No: Lot 6
Bespoke remote radiology reporting services which will cover all of the lots from Lot 1 to Lot 5 and or a combination of more than 1 lot under this framework agreement.