Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of Third Party Baggage Handling and/ or Ramp Handling Services to Airport Users
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Athens International Airport S.A. (hereinafter called AIA) in compliance with Article 13 of the Airport Development Agreement (ADA), as ratified by Law 2338/1995 (Government Gazette A'202/14.09.95) and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and the stipulations of the applicable legislation, intends to grant to natural persons and/ or companies or consortia or groups of companies (hereinafter called the “Suppliers”), the Airport Rights in relation to the provision of Baggage Handling Services and/ or Ramp Handling Services to Airport Users at Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”. The Suppliers will undertake the financing, the procurement of the necessary equipment and the operation related to the provision of those services.
AIA intends to award three (3) Airport Rights for each of the aforementioned categories of ground handling services
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of Third Party Baggage Handling Services to Airport Users
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)63112000 Gepäckabfertigung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Provision of Baggage Handling means: the handling of baggage in the sorting area, sorting it, preparing it for departure, loading it on to and unloading it from the device designed to move it from the aircraft to the sorting area and vice versa, as well as transporting baggage from the sorting area to the reclaim area.
In addition, within the context of their proposal, applicants are invited to communicate their intention to apply for additional Airport Rights related to the provision of one or more of the following categories of ground-handling services at the Airport: Ground administration and supervision; passenger handling; aircraft maintenance; flight operations and crew administration; surface transport; aircraft services.
Provision of Third Party Ramp Handling Services to Airport Users
Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
Provision of Ramp Handling means: marshalling the aircraft on the ground at arrival and departure; assistance to aircraft parking and provision of suitable devices; communication between the aircraft and the airside Supplier of services; the loading and unloading of the aircraft including the provision and operation of suitable means, as well as the transport of crew and passengers between the aircraft and the terminal, and baggage transport between the aircraft and the terminal as well as the transport of freight and mail between the aircraft (passenger aircraft) and the cargo warehouse; the provision and operation of appropriate units for engine starting; the moving of the aircraft at arrival and departure as well as the provision and operation of suitable devices.