Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for portable PCs with accessories for schools and nurseries in Klepp municipality
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/3
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Klepp Municipality is located in Rogaland and has more than 20,000 inhabitants. More general information about the contracting authority can be found at www.klepp.kommune.no.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30210000 Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware)
30213100 Tragbare Computer
30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte
30231000 Computerbildschirme und Konsolen
30232000 Peripheriegeräte
30236000 Diverse Computerausrüstungen
30237000 Teile und Zubehör für Computer
30237270 Koffer und Taschen für tragbare Computer
32580000 Datenanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The framework agreement concerns the purchase of portable PCs with accessories for schools and nurseries in Klepp municipality. The bulk of the products that the Contracting Authority purchases are described in the requirements specifications. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to purchase other products that are naturally related.
The Contracting Authority estimates the scope of the contract to be approx. NOK 10 million during the contract period. Maximum NOK 15 million.
Other products that are described in the requirements specifications and in the price form will follow the same pricing mechanism as the requested volume products.
The Contracting Authority requires that parts of the delivery work with the Contracting Authority¨s existing technical platform. The individual points where Contracting Authority's requirements regarding this appear are referred to in Annex 1 Requirements Specifications.
A further description of the delivery assignment can be found in Annex 1 Requirement Specifications.