Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
Aufgrund von Störungen werden eForms- Mitteilungen derzeit fehlerhaft angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Bis dahin konsultieren Sie bitte unsere Hilfsseite.
Jetzt registrieren: 4. Workshop für Weiterverwender von TED-Daten am 14. Dezember 2023
Bauleistung - 702992-2023
Dänemark-Kopenhagen: Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten
2023/S 223-702992
Regelmäßige nichtverbindliche Bekanntmachung – Sektoren
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Tender regarding larger machinery works
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Banedanmark is planning to tender out a framework agreement for track renewal, replacement of subballast and
ballast cleaning on various rail sections in Denmark. This notice serves to:
1) create awareness about the upcoming tender; and
2) allow preparations by interested economic operators
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45234100 Bauarbeiten für Eisenbahnlinien
45234130 Gleisbettbauarbeiten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
ballast cleaning on various rail sections in Denmark. The duration of the framework agreement is expected to
be 4 years (2025-2029) with an option to extend the duration with an additional 4 years. This implies that the
potential duration could extend from 2025 to 2033.
The scope of the framework agreement is expected to include the “machinery services” connected to track
reconstruction, replacement of subballast and ballast cleaning.
All "related works" will be provided as client deliveries by Banedanmark or project tasks performed before this
contract by another contractor. This means all earthworks, drainage works, signaling works, electrification works
will be carried out by other contractors. Banedanmark will be responsible for the overall interface coordination.
The tender is expected to be completed, and the contract signed by the end of 2024. It is expected that the
Contractor for this tender, in cooperation with Banedanmark, will participate in the planning of the works in the
scope of the framework agreement. In order to further facilitate the preparations of the interested economic
operators Banedanmark can inform that it expects the tender to be executed as a competitive procedure with
negotiation with a limited number of prequalified participants.
The tender material, contract material and contract language will be English. Publication is expected to be
end of January 2024. This date is only indicative of when the publication of a contract notice could occur.
Please note that the description of works mentioned above reflect Banedanmark’s current understanding of
the available solutions and Banedanmark is interested in hearing from potential tenderers in regards to the
described works above.
Interested potential tenderers are kindly requested to contact Rasmus Vedel Friis, rvfi@bane.dk for more
information or inquiries