Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
Aufgrund von Störungen werden eForms- Mitteilungen derzeit fehlerhaft angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Bis dahin konsultieren Sie bitte unsere Hilfsseite.
Jetzt registrieren: 4. Workshop für Weiterverwender von TED-Daten am 14. Dezember 2023
Bauleistung - 703197-2023
Kompaktansicht anzeigen
Norwegen - Bauarbeiten - County road 5246 Slettebrekka-Hetlevik
223/2023
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
2. Verfahren
2.1 Verfahren
Titel: County road 5246 Slettebrekka-Hetlevik
Beschreibung: The turnkey contract includes engineering design services for and the construction of a new road, roundabouts and tunnels with the accompanying road system between Slettebrekka and Hetlevik in Askøy municipality. The road shall be approx. 2.5 km, of which approx. 580 m shall go through a new tunnel, including portals. The county road shall be constructed with road class Sa2 (in accordance with handbook N100 version 2014), and stretches from Slettebrekka in the south to Hetlevik in the north. Askøy municipality shall also establish water and sewage installations as its part of the contract work.
Interne Kennung: VLFK/23/344
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: No
2.1.1 Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistung
Haupteinstufung(cpv): 45000000Bauarbeiten
2.1.2 Erfüllungsort
Stadt: Follese
Postleitzahl: 5303
Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Vestland(NO0A2)
Land: Norwegen
2.1.3 Wert
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt.: 280,000,000NOK
2.1.4 Allgemeine Informationen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe
Der Zahlungsunfähigkeit vergleichbare Lage gemäß nationaler Rechtsvorschriften: Is the supplier in a situation where he has been forced debt arrangement? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Konkurs: Is the tenderer in a bankruptcy situation? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Korruption: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event a enforceable verdict has been convicted of corruption by a verdict handed down not more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies? Corruption as defined in Article 3 of the Convention on Combating Corruption, Involving European Communities or European Union Member States (EUT C 195 of 25.6.1997, s. 1), and in Article 2, point 1, in the Council ́s framework decision 2003/568/RIA of 22 July 2003 on combating corruption in the private sector (EUT L 192 of 31.7.2003, p. 54). This rejection reason also includes corruption as defined in national law for the contracting authority or supplier.
Vergleichsverfahren: Is the supplier in a situation where he has been forced debt arrangement? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Beteiligung an einer kriminellen Vereinigung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at the time a legally convicted verdict of participation in a criminal organisation by a verdict handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies? Participation in a criminal organisation as defined in Article 2 of the Council ́s framework decision 2008/841/RIA of 24 October 2008 on control of organised crime (EUT L 300 of 11.11.2008, p. 42)
Vereinbarungen mit anderen Wirtschaftsteilnehmern zur Verzerrung des Wettbewerbs: Has the tenderer entered into agreement(s) with other tenderers with the intention of turning the competition?
Verstoß gegen umweltrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of environmental provisions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Geldwäsche oder Terrorismusfinanzierung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event a legal verdict has been convicted of money laundering or financing terrorism by a verdict handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies? Money laundering or financing terrorism As defined in Article 1 of the European Parliament and Council Directive 2005/60/EF of 26 October 2005 on preventive measures against the use of the financial system for money laundering and financing terrorism (EUT L 309 of 25.11.2005, p. 15).
Betrugsbekämpfung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at the time a legally convicted of fraud has been convicted of fraud by a verdict handed down not more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies? Fraud included in Article 1 of the Convention on protection of the Financial Interests of the European Communities (EFT C 316 of 27.11.1995, p. 48).
Kinderarbeit und andere Formen des Menschenhandels: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event a legal verdict has been convicted of child labour and other forms of human trafficking by a verdict handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies? Child labour and other forms of human trafficking as defined in Article 2 of the European Parliament and council directive 2011/36/EU of 5. 1 April 2011 on the prevention and control of human trafficking and the protection of its victims and for compensation of the Council ́s framework decision 2002/629/RIA (EUT L 101 of 15.4.2011, p. 1).
Zahlungsunfähigkeit: Is the tenderer in an insolvency situation? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Verstoß gegen arbeitsrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of provisions on working conditions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Verwaltung der Vermögenswerte durch einen Insolvenzverwalter: Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Falsche Angaben, verweigerte Informationen, die nicht in der Lage sind, die erforderlichen Unterlagen vorzulegen, und haben vertrauliche Informationen über dieses Verfahren erhalten.: Has the tenderer: a) given grossly incorrect information with the notification of the information required to verify that there is no basis for rejection, or of the qualification requirements being fulfilled, b) failed to provide such information, c) made reservations immediately to present the supporting documents requested by the contracting authority, or d) improperly affected the contracting authority ́s decision process to acquire confidential information that could give this an unlawful advantage in connection with competition, or negligently has given misleading information that can have a significant influence on decisions on rejection, selection or award?
Interessenkonflikt aufgrund seiner Teilnahme an dem Vergabeverfahren: Are tenderers aware of a conflict of interest as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents?
Direkte oder indirekte Beteiligung an der Vorbereitung des Vergabeverfahrens: Has the tenderer or an entity associated with the supplier advised the contracting authority or in another way been involved in the planning of the competition?
Schwere Verfehlung im Rahmen der beruflichen Tätigkeit: Has the tenderer committed serious errors in professional practice? If relevant, see the definitions in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents.
Vorzeitige Beendigung, Schadensersatz oder andere vergleichbare Sanktionen: Has the tenderer committed significant breaches of contract in connection with the fulfilment of a previous public contract, a previous contract with a public contracting authority or a previous concession contract, where the breach has led to the cancellation of the contract, compensation or other similar sanctions?
Verstoß gegen sozialrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of provisions on social conditions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Zahlung der Sozialversicherungsbeiträge: Have tenderers failed to fulfil all their social security obligations in the country where they are established and in their member state, if this is a different country than what he is established in?
Einstellung der gewerblichen Tätigkeit: Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Entrichtung von Steuern: Has the tenderer not fulfilled his tax and duty obligations in the country in which he is established, and in the contracting authority's member state, if this is a different country than what he is established in?
Terroristische Straftaten oder Straftaten im Zusammenhang mit terroristischen Aktivitäten: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body, or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event a legal verdict has been convicted of acts of terrorism or criminal acts connected to terrorist activities by a verdict handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies? Acts of terrorism or criminal acts relating to terrorist activity as defined in Article 1 and 3 of the Council ́s framework decision 2002/475/RIA of 13 June 2002 on combating terrorism (EFT L 164, af 22.6.2002, p. 3). This rejection reason also includes incitement to, participation or attempts to commit such actions as included in Article 4 in the mentioned framework decision.
5. Los
5.1 Los: LOT-0000
5.1.1 Zweck
5.1.2 Erfüllungsort
Zusätzliche Informationen:
5.1.5 Wert
5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen
Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten.
Auftragsvergabeprojekt nicht aus EU-Mitteln finanziert
5.1.9 Eignungskriterien
Kriterium:
Art: Wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: Requirements of the turnkey contractor ́s economic and financial capacity.
Beschreibung: See the tender documentation
Anwendung dieses Kriteriums: Verwendet
Art: Sonstiges
Bezeichnung: The tenderer fulfils the stated qualification requirements:
Beschreibung: All the necessary selection criteria specified in the notice or in the procurement documents mentioned in the notice are fulfilled.
Bezeichnung: This fulfils the objective and non-discriminatory criteria or rules that shall be used to select the number of tenderers in the following way: If certain certificates or other forms of documentation are requested, indicate for each individual whether the tenderer is in possession of the requested documents:
Beschreibung: If any of these certificates or other forms of documentation are available in electronic form, the certificates are to be provided for each:
Art: Eignung zur Berufsausübung
Bezeichnung: Requirement for tax certificate
Bezeichnung: Requirements of the tenderer ́s organisational and legal position.
Art: Technische und berufliche Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: Requirements regarding technical and professional qualifications.
Bezeichnung: Requirements regarding the turnkey contractor ́s accident rate (H2-value).
5.1.11 Auftragsunterlagen
Frist für die Anforderung zusätzlicher Informationen: 2023-12-15+01:0000:00:00+01:00
Internetadresse der Auftragsunterlagen: https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=2031,
5.1.12 Bedingungen für die Auftragsvergabe
Bedingungen für die Einreichung:
Elektronische Einreichung: Erforderlich
Sprachen, in denen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge eingereicht werden können: Norwegisch
Elektronischer Katalog: Zulässig
Frist für den Eingang der Teilnahmeanträge: 2023-12-22+01:0012:00:58+01:00
Auftragsbedingungen:
Elektronische Rechnungsstellung: Erforderlich
Zahlungen werden elektronisch geleistet
5.1.15 Techniken
Rahmenvereinbarung:
Keine Rahmenvereinbarung
Informationen über das dynamische Beschaffungssystem
Kein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Elektronische Auktion:
5.1.16 Weitere Informationen, Schlichtung und Nachprüfung
Überprüfungsstelle: Hordaland tingrett