Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Single Operator Framework for Response Maintenance, Service and Upgrade of Various Central Heating Systems in South Dublin County Council Dwellings / Buildings (5 Lots)
Reference number: 3318
II.1.2)Main CPV code45350000 Mechanical installations
II.1.4)Short description:
Single Operator Framework for Response Maintenance, Service and Upgrade of Various Central Heating Systems in South Dublin County Council Dwellings / Buildings (5 Lots).
The Framework Agreement will be issued for a period of 2 years (the Framework Period), SDCC reserves the right to extend the framework period year on year for a further 2 years, for a maximum duration of 4 years or a limit of €2m per Lot whichever is reached first.
LOT 1 - Tallaght (North)
LOT 2 - Tallaght (South)
LOT 3 - Tallaght (Central)
LOT 4 - Palmerstown-Fonthill
LOT 5 - Clondalkin-Lucan