Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
Aufgrund von Störungen werden eForms- Mitteilungen derzeit fehlerhaft angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Bis dahin konsultieren Sie bitte unsere Hilfsseite.
Jetzt registrieren: 4. Workshop für Weiterverwender von TED-Daten am 14. Dezember 2023
Dienstleistungen - 703393-2023
Kompaktansicht anzeigen
Norwegen - Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung - Consultancy services, roads, water, sewage, geotechnics and land acquisitions.
223/2023
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
2. Verfahren
2.1 Verfahren
Titel: Consultancy services, roads, water, sewage, geotechnics and land acquisitions.
Beschreibung: Framework agreement for consultancy services within roads, water, sewage, geotechnics and land acquisition.
Interne Kennung: 2023/37677
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: No
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Sandefjord municipality will implement several road, water and sewage projects in the coming years and will, thus, enter into a 2 year framework agreement on consultancy services in roads, water, sewage, geotechnics and land acquisitions. The municipality has the possibility to extend the contract for 1+1 year. The competition includes the following groups: Group 1: Engineering Design Group 2: Construction Management Group 3: Geotechnical Group 4: Land acquisition Tenders can be submitted for one or several groups. See the tender documentation for further details on the groups.
2.1.1 Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung(cpv): 71310000Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 45111250Bodenproben
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71311000Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71320000Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71322000Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71332000Dienstleistungen im Bereich Geotechnik
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71351200Geologische und geophysikalische Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71351210Geophysikalische Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71351220Geologische Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 71510000Standortbegehung
2.1.2 Erfüllungsort
Land, Gliederung (NUTS): Vestfold og Telemark(NO091)
Land: Norwegen
Zusätzliche Informationen: Sandefjord
2.1.3 Wert
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt.: 42,000,000NOK
Höchstwert der Rahmenvereinbarung: 47,250,000NOK
2.1.4 Allgemeine Informationen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe
Der Zahlungsunfähigkeit vergleichbare Lage gemäß nationaler Rechtsvorschriften: Is the supplier in a situation where he has been forced debt arrangement? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Konkurs: Is the tenderer in a bankruptcy situation? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Korruption: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at the enforceable verdict been convicted of corruption by a verdict handed down not more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies?<p>Corruption as defined in Article 3 of the convention on corruption, involving servicemen in the European Communities or in European Union member states (EUT C 195 of 25.6.1997, s. 1) and in Article 2, point 1, in the Council ́s framework decision 2003/568/RIA of 22 July 2003 on combating corruption in the private sector (EUT L 192 of 31.7.2003, p. 54). This rejection reason also includes corruption as defined in national law for the contracting authority or supplier.</p>
Vergleichsverfahren: Is the supplier in a situation where he has been forced debt arrangement? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Beteiligung an einer kriminellen Vereinigung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at the legally enforceable verdict been convicted of participation in a criminal organisation by a verdict handed down not more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies?<p> Participation in a criminal organisation as defined in Article 2 in article 2 of The Council ́s framework decision 2008/841/RIA of 24 October 2008 on combating organised crime (EUT L 300 of 11.11.2008, p. 42)</p>
Vereinbarungen mit anderen Wirtschaftsteilnehmern zur Verzerrung des Wettbewerbs: Has the tenderer entered into agreement(s) with other tenderers with the intention of turning the competition?
Verstoß gegen umweltrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of environmental provisions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Geldwäsche oder Terrorismusfinanzierung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event of a legal verdict been convicted of money laundering or financing terrorism by a judgement handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies?<p>Wedding money or financing terrorismAs a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies?<p>White money or financing terrorism. defined in Article 1 of the European Parliament and Council Directive 2005/60/EF of 26 October 2005 on preventive measures against the use of the financial system for money laundering and financing terrorism (EUT L 309 of 25.11.2005, p. 15).</p>
Betrugsbekämpfung: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at the legally enforceable verdict been convicted of fraud by a verdict handed down not more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies?<p>Speed as discussed in Article 1 of the convention on protection of the European Communities' financial interests (EFT C 316 of 27.11.1995, p. 48).</p>
Kinderarbeit und andere Formen des Menschenhandels: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body, or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, at a legally enforceable verdict been convicted of child labour and other forms of human trafficking by a judgement handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period determined directly in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barnearbeid and other forms of human trafficking as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barneworks and other forms of human trafficking as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barneworks and other forms of human trafficking as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barnearbeid and other forms of human trafficking as defined as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barnearbeid and other forms of human trafficking as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barneworks and other forms of human trafficking as defined in the judgement that still applies?<p>Barnearbeid as well as other forms of human trafficking as defined as defined in the judgement?<p article 2 of the European Parliament and the Council ́s directive 2011/36/EU of 5. April 2011 on the prevention and control of human trafficking and the protection of its victims and for compensation of the Council ́s framework decision 2002/629/RIA (EUT L 101 of 15.4.2011, p. 1).</p>
Zahlungsunfähigkeit: Is the tenderer in an insolvency situation? Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Verstoß gegen arbeitsrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of provisions on working conditions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Verwaltung der Vermögenswerte durch einen Insolvenzverwalter: Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Falsche Angaben, verweigerte Informationen, die nicht in der Lage sind, die erforderlichen Unterlagen vorzulegen, und haben vertrauliche Informationen über dieses Verfahren erhalten.: If the tenderer: <p>a) has given grossly incorrect information when notifying the information required to check that there is no basis for rejection, or that the qualification requirements are fulfilled, </p><p>b) failed to provide such information, </p><p>c) subject to immediately submitting the supporting documents that the contracting authority requests. or</p><p>d) improperly affected the contracting authority's decision making process in order to acquire confidential information that may give this an unlawful advantage in connection with the competition, or negligently has given misleading information that could have a significant influence on decisions on rejection, selection or award?</p>
Rein innerstaatliche Ausschlussgründe: The contracting authority shall state that in Norway there are national rejection reasons. These shall be described in the procurement documents. Tenderers must respond to whether they are in one or more of the situations described in the national rejection reasons. Will the purely national rejection reasons, as stated in the relevant notice or in the procurement documents, apply?
Interessenkonflikt aufgrund seiner Teilnahme an dem Vergabeverfahren: Are tenderers aware of a conflict of interest as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents?
Direkte oder indirekte Beteiligung an der Vorbereitung des Vergabeverfahrens: Has the tenderer or an entity associated with the supplier advised the contracting authority or in another way been involved in the planning of the competition?
Schwere Verfehlung im Rahmen der beruflichen Tätigkeit: Has the tenderer committed serious errors in professional practice? If relevant, see the definitions in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents.
Vorzeitige Beendigung, Schadensersatz oder andere vergleichbare Sanktionen: Has the tenderer committed significant breaches of contract in connection with the fulfilment of a previous public contract, a previous contract with a public contracting authority or a previous concession contract, where the breach has led to the cancellation of the contract, compensation or other similar sanctions?
Verstoß gegen sozialrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Is the tenderer aware of breaches of provisions on social conditions as stated in national law, the relevant notice or procurement documents or Article 18 (2) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Zahlung der Sozialversicherungsbeiträge: Have tenderers failed to fulfil all their social security obligations in the country where they are established and in their member state, if this is a different country than what he is established in?
Einstellung der gewerblichen Tätigkeit: Specify why, under the mentioned circumstances, one is able to carry out the contract, considering the current national provisions and measures for continuing the business activities? It is not necessary to provide this information if rejection of tenderers made mandatory in accordance with the current national law without the possibility for exceptions.
Entrichtung von Steuern: Has the tenderer not fulfilled his tax and duty obligations in the country in which he is established, and in the contracting authority's member state, if this is a different country than what he is established in?
Terroristische Straftaten oder Straftaten im Zusammenhang mit terroristischen Aktivitäten: Is the tenderer himself or a person, who is a member of the tenderer's administration, management or supervisory body, or has the competence to represent or control or make decisions in such bodies, in the event a legal verdict has been convicted of acts of terrorism or criminal acts connected to terrorist activity by a verdict handed down no more than five years ago, or a rejection period set out directly in the judgement that still applies?<p> Terrorist acts or punishable acts of terrorism. acts relating to terrorist activity as defined in Articles 1 and 3 of the Council ́s framework decision 2002/475/RIA of 13 June 2002 on combating terrorism (EFT L 164, af 22.6.2002, p. 3). This rejection reason also includes incitement to, participation or attempts to commit such actions as included in Article 4 in the mentioned framework decision.</p>
5. Los
5.1 Los: LOT-0000
5.1.1 Zweck
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1+1 year.
5.1.2 Erfüllungsort
5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer
Laufzeit: 24MONTH
5.1.4 Verlängerung
Maximale Verlängerungen: 24
5.1.5 Wert
5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen
Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten.
Auftragsvergabeprojekt nicht aus EU-Mitteln finanziert
5.1.9 Eignungskriterien
Kriterium:
Art: Wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: 'Total' annual turnover
Beschreibung: The tenderer ́s ("total") annual turnover for the number of financial years requested in the tender notice or in the procurement documents is as follows:
Anwendung dieses Kriteriums: Nicht verwendet
Bezeichnung: Average annual turnover
Beschreibung: The tenderer ́s average annual turnover for the number of years requested in the notice or in the procurement documents is as follows:
Bezeichnung: "Specific annual turnover"
Beschreibung: Are the tenderer's ("specific") annual turnover within the area that the contract applies to and specified in the notice or in the procurement documents for the number of accounting years requested is as follows:
Bezeichnung: Average set-up
Beschreibung: Is the tenderer's average annual turnover within the area requested by the contract and specified in the notice or in the procurement documents for the number of financial years requested:
Bezeichnung: The tenderer's establishment date
Beschreibung: If the information about the turnover (combined or specific) is not available for the entire requested period, please state the date the company was established, or the tenderers started their business:
Bezeichnung: Financial key figures
Beschreibung: For financial key figures stated in the notice or in the procurement documents, the tenderer declares that the actual value(s) of the requested key figures are as follows:
Bezeichnung: Liability insurance
Beschreibung: The insured amount in the tenderer ́s liability insurance is the following:
Bezeichnung: Other economic and financial requirements
Beschreibung: Regarding any other economic and financial requirements that have been stated in the notice or in the procurement documents, the tenderer declares that:
Anwendung dieses Kriteriums: Verwendet
Art: Sonstiges
Bezeichnung: Certificates issued by independent bodies for quality assurance standards.
Beschreibung: Can tenderers submit certificates issued by independent bodies that document that the tenderer fulfils the stated quality assurance standards, including universal design requirements?
Bezeichnung: Certificates issued by independent bodies for environmental management standards.
Beschreibung: Is the tenderer able to submit certificates issued by independent bodies as documentation that the tenderer fulfils the stated environmental management systems or standards?
Art: Eignung zur Berufsausübung
Bezeichnung: Registered in a trade register
Beschreibung: Tenderers are registered in a professional register in the member state in which the tenderer is established. As described in annex XI of directive 2014/24/EU; suppliers from certain member states may have to fulfil other requirements in the mentioned annex.
Bezeichnung: Registered in a trade register or company register.
Beschreibung: Tenderers are registered in a company register or a trade register in the member state in which the tenderer is established. As described in annex XI of directive 2014/24/EU; suppliers from certain member states may have to fulfil other requirements in the mentioned annex.
Bezeichnung: In the case of service contracts: Authorisations from a particular organisation required
Beschreibung: Is a specific authorisation required from a particular organisation to provide the service in the tenderer's home country?
Bezeichnung: In the case of service contracts: Membership in a particular organisation is required
Beschreibung: Is it necessary to have a particular membership in a particular organisation in order to provide the service in the tenderer ́s home country?
Bezeichnung: Payment of public fees
Beschreibung: Norwegian tenderers shall present a tax and VAT certificate, and must not be older than 6 months calculated from the tender deadline. Tenderers must not have significant arrears. Any arrears must be founded separately. Foreign tenderers: Proof to have fulfilled their obligations regarding the payment of social security contributions, taxes and duties in accordance with the legal provisions in the country where the tenderer is established, or in Norway. Certificates issued by the relevant authority in the tenderer ́s home country will be seen as adequate. When the tenderer ́s home country does not issue such documents or certificates, they can be replaced by a declaration submitted under oath or insurance of the person in question to a legal or administrative authority, a notary publicus or another competent authority in the home. Documentation: Tax and VAT certificate.
Art: Technische und berufliche Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: Services only
Beschreibung: Only for services: In the reference period, the tenderer has carried out the following important goods deliveries of the requested type, or the following important services of the requested type. The contracting authority can require up to three years experience and allow experience from the previous three years to be taken into consideration.
Bezeichnung: Technical personnel or technical units
Beschreibung: Tenderers can use the following technical personnel or technical units , particularly those who are responsible for quality control: For technical personnel or technical units that do not directly belong to the tenderer ́s business, but if the capacity the tenderer will use, cf. part II, section C, separate ESPD forms shall be supplemented.
Bezeichnung: Technical facilities and quality assurance measures
Beschreibung: The tenderer utilises the following technical facilities and quality assurance measures and the tenderer ́s survey and research facility is as follows:
Bezeichnung: Investigation and research facilities
Beschreibung: The tenderer ́s survey and research facilitates are as follows:
Bezeichnung: Management and tracing of the supply chain
Beschreibung: The tenderer will be able to use the following management of the supply chain and tracing systems for the execution of the contract:
Bezeichnung: Control Permission
Beschreibung: For goods or services that are complicated, or that in exceptional cases shall be used for a particular purpose: Will the tenderer allow checks of the tenderer's production capacity or technical capacity and, where necessary, of the survey and research facilities that the tenderer has at its disposal and of quality control measures? The inspections shall be undertaken by the contracting authority or the contracting authority can leave it to a competent public body in the country where the tenderer is established.
Bezeichnung: Education and professional qualifications
Beschreibung: The following education and professional qualifications are possessed by the tenderer and/or (depending on the requirements set in the notice or in the procurement documents) of the leading employees:
Bezeichnung: Environmental management measures
Beschreibung: Tenderers can employ the following environmental management measures in connection with the execution of the contract:
Bezeichnung: Number of employees in the management
Beschreibung: The tenderer ́s number of employees in the management during the last three years was as follows:
Bezeichnung: Average workforce
Beschreibung: The tenderer's average annual workforce in the last three years has been as follows:
Bezeichnung: Tools, materials and technical equipment.
Beschreibung: Tenderers can use the following tools, material and technical equipment to carry out the contract:
Bezeichnung: Portion of the contract to sub-suppliers.
Beschreibung: The tenderer is considering to outsource the following part (as a percentage) of the contract to sub-suppliers. Note that if the tenderer has decided to outsource a part of the contract to sub-suppliers and will use the sub-suppliers ́ capacity to carry out this part, a special ESPD will be supplemented for such sub-suppliers, see part II, section C, above.
5.1.10 Zuschlagskriterien
Art: Preis
Bezeichnung: Price
Gewichtung (Prozentanteil, genau): 35
Art: Qualität
Bezeichnung: Quality
Gewichtung (Prozentanteil, genau): 65
5.1.11 Auftragsunterlagen
Sprachen, in denen die Auftragsunterlagen offiziell verfügbar sind: NOR
Frist für die Anforderung zusätzlicher Informationen: 2024-01-04Z11:00:00Z
Internetadresse der Auftragsunterlagen: https://permalink.mercell.com/215057463.aspx,
5.1.12 Bedingungen für die Auftragsvergabe
Bedingungen für die Einreichung:
Elektronische Einreichung: Erforderlich
Adresse für die Einreichung: https://permalink.mercell.com/215057463.aspx
Sprachen, in denen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge eingereicht werden können: Norwegisch
Elektronischer Katalog: Zulässig
Fortgeschrittene oder qualifizierte elektronische Signatur oder Siegel (im Sinne der Verordnung (EU) Nr 910/2014) erforderlich
Varianten: Nicht zulässig
Die Bieter können mehrere Angebote einreichen
Frist für den Eingang der Angebote: 2024-01-12Z14:00:00Z
Frist, bis zu der das Angebot gültig sein muss: 6MONTH
Informationen über die öffentliche Angebotsöffnung:
Datum/Uhrzeit: 2024-01-12Z14:00:00Z
Auftragsbedingungen:
Elektronische Rechnungsstellung: Erforderlich
Zahlungen werden elektronisch geleistet
5.1.15 Techniken
Rahmenvereinbarung:
Rahmenvereinbarung ohne erneuten Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Höchstzahl der teilnehmenden Personen: 25
Informationen über das dynamische Beschaffungssystem
Kein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Elektronische Auktion:
5.1.16 Weitere Informationen, Schlichtung und Nachprüfung
Überprüfungsstelle: Sandefjord kommune
Organisation, die Teilnahmeanträge entgegennimmt: Sandefjord Kommune
Organisation, die Angebote bearbeitet: Sandefjord Kommune