II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SPD4/2022/153 - Tender for the Provision of Daily Transport Services in an Environmentally Friendly Manner for Active Ageing Centres and Dementia Activity Centres within the Active Ageing and Communit
II.1.2)Main CPV code60100000 Road transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
SPD4/2022/153 - Tender for the Provision of Daily Transport Services in an Environmentally Friendly Manner for Active Ageing Centres and Dementia Activity Centres within the Active Ageing and Community Care (AACC)
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 6
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOT 1 – Centres Dingli and Mtarfa
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34120000 Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
34121400 Low-floor buses
34121000 Buses and coaches
34136000 Vans
34136100 Light vans
60112000 Public road transport services
60120000 Taxi services
60171000 Hire of passenger cars with driver
60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
60183000 Hire of vans with driver
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LOT 2 – Centres Sliema and St Venera
Lot No: 2
LOT 3 – Centres Hamrun, Luqa and Qormi
Lot No: 3
LOT 4 – Centres Zurrieq and Safi
Lot No: 4
LOT 5 – Centres Birzebbugia and Zejtun
Lot No: 5
LOT 6 – Centres Mosta and Naxxar
Lot No: 6