We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 704563-2023
Display compact view
Check out the latest version of this notice:  724901-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  724901-2023
Belgium - Coffee, tea and related products - Raamovereenkomst voor leveren van koffie en bijhorende producten
2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: Raamovereenkomst voor leveren van koffie en bijhorende producten
Description: Tijdens de looptijd van de gunning kunnen er locaties bijkomen of wegvallen waardoor het aantal toestellen en kannen kan toenemen of afnemen. Hiervoor kunnen geen bijkomende kosten aangerekend worden.
Internal identifier: 11/16/2023 9:22 AM 3PID702 tdjd2023_007
Type of procedure: Open
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification(cpv): 15860000Coffee, tea and related products
2.1.2 Place of performance
Postal address: diverse locaties binnen grondgebied Brugge
Town: Brugge
Postcode: 8000
Country subdivision (NUTS): Arr. Brugge(BE251)
Country: Belgium
Additional information: Diverse locaties binnen grondgebied Brugge
2.1.3 Value
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 330,000EUR
2.1.4 General information
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.5 Terms of procurement
Terms of submission:
The tenderer must submit tenders for all lots
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Agreements with other economic operators aimed at distorting competition: Vervalsing van de mededinging. (zie UEA)
Analogous situation like bankruptcy under national law: Met faillissement vergelijkbare toestand uit hoofde van nationale recht. (zie UEA)
Bankruptcy: Faillissement. (zie UEA)
Corruption: Corruptie. (zie UEA)
Arrangement with creditors: Regeling met schuldeisers. (zie UEA)
Participation in a criminal organisation: Deelneming aan een criminele organisatie. (zie UEA)
Breaching of obligations in the fields of environmental law: Niet-nakoming van verplichtingen op het gebied van milieurecht. (zie UEA)
Money laundering or terrorist financing: Witwassen van geld of financiering van terrorisme. (zie UEA)
Fraud: Fraude. (zie UEA)
Child labour and other forms of trafficking in human beings: Kinderarbeid en andere vormen van mensenhandel. (zie UEA)
Insolvency: Insolventie. (zie UEA)
Breaching of obligations in the fields of labour law: Niet-nakoming van verplichtingen op het gebied van arbeidsrecht. (zie UEA)
Assets being administered by liquidator: Activa beheerd door vereffenaar. (zie UEA)
Guilty of misrepresentation, withheld information, unable to provide required documents and obtained confidential information of this procedure: Valse verklaringen, achterhouden van informatie, niet in staat vereiste documenten te verstrekken en verkrijging van vertrouwelijke informatie over deze procedure. (zie UEA)
Purely national exclusion grounds: Louter nationale uitsluitingsgronden. (zie UEA)
Conflict of interest due to its participation in the procurement procedure: Belangenconflict als gevolg van deelneming aan de aanbestedingsprocedure. (zie UEA)
Direct or indirect involvement in the preparation of this procurement procedure: Directe of indirecte betrokkenheid bij de voorbereiding van deze aanbestedingsprocedure. (zie UEA)
Guilty of grave professional misconduct: Ernstige beroepsfouten. (zie UEA)
Early termination, damages or other comparable sanctions: Voortijdige beëindiging, schadevergoeding of andere vergelijkbare sancties. (zie UEA)
Breaching of obligations in the fields of social law: Niet-nakoming van verplichtingen op het gebied van sociaal recht. (zie UEA)
Payment of social security contributions: Betaling van sociale premies. (zie UEA)
Business activities are suspended: Staking van bedrijfsactiviteiten. (zie UEA)
Payment of taxes: Betaling van belastingen. (zie UEA)
Terrorist offences or offences linked to terrorist activities: Terroristische misdrijven of strafbare feiten in verband met terroristische activiteiten. (zie UEA)
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Koffie en bijhorende producten
Description: Koffie en bijhorende producten
Internal identifier: tdjd2023_007
5.1.1 Purpose
Main classification(cpv): 15861000Coffee
Additional classification(cpv): 15860000Coffee, tea and related products
5.1.2 Place of performance
5.1.3 Estimated duration
Start date: 2024-05-01+02:00
End date: 2028-04-30+02:00
5.1.5 Value
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 320,000EUR
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: Participation is not reserved.
The names and professional qualifications of the staff assigned to perform the contract must be given: Not required
Procurement Project not financed with EU Funds.
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
5.1.9 Selection criteria
Criterion:
Type: Technical and professional ability
Description: Een lijst van de voornaamste leveringen die gedurende de laatste drie jaar werden verricht, met vermelding van het bedrag, de datum en de publiek- of privaatrechtelijke instanties waarvoor zij bestemd waren.Minimumeisen: Min. 3 referenties
Use of this criterion: Used
Type: Economic and financial standing
Description: Jaarrekeningen of uittreksels uit de jaarrekeningen, indien de wetgeving van het land waar de ondernemer is gevestigd publicatie van jaarrekeningen voorschrijft.Minimumeisen: van de 2 laatste jaren
Type: Suitability to pursue the professional activity
Description: Het UEA, waarmee de ondernemer verklaart dat hij zich niet bevindt in een van de uitsluitingssituaties als bedoeld in de artikelen 67 tot 69 van de wet van 17 juni 2016.Artikel 70 van de wet van 17 juni 2016 betreffende de overheidsopdrachten is van toepassing. Voor de in artikel 67 van de wet bedoelde uitsluitingsgronden deelt de gegadigde of inschrijver op eigen initiatief mee of hij bij het begin van de procedure de in artikel 70, lid 1, bedoelde corrigerende maatregelen heeft genomen.
5.1.10 Award criteria
Type: Cost
Description: Prijs
Weight (points, exact): 55
Type: Quality
Description: Leveringstermijn
Weight (points, exact): 5
Description: Kortingspercentage op de volledige catalogus
Weight (points, exact): 10
Description: Kwaliteit
Weight (points, exact): 60
Description: Toestellen
Weight (points, exact): 20
Description: Herstellingsdienst
Description: Milieu en duurzaamheid
Description: Kortingspercentage op toestellen
5.1.11 Procurement documents
Address of the procurement documents: https://cloud.3p.eu/Downloads/1/702/WW/2023,
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Electronic submission: Required
Address for submission: https://www.publicprocurement.be
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: Dutch
Electronic catalogue: Not allowed
Variants: Required
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Description of the financial guarantee: Geen
Deadline for receipt of tenders: 2023-12-19+01:0008:30:00+01:00
Deadline until which the tender must remain valid: 180DAY
Information about public opening:
Date/time: 2023-12-19+01:0008:30:00+01:00
Place: Mintus Brugge, Ruddershove 4, 8000 Brugge
Terms of contract:
Electronic invoicing: Required
5.1.15 Techniques
Framework agreement:
Framework agreement, without reopening of competition
Information about the dynamic purchasing system
No dynamic purchase system
Electronic auction:
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: Rechtbanken Brugge
Organisation providing additional information about the procurement procedure: Zorgvereniging Mintus
Organisation receiving requests to participate: Zorgvereniging Mintus
5.1 Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Thee
Description: Thee
Main classification(cpv): 15863000Tea
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 10,000EUR
Description: Smaaktest
Weight (points, exact): 40
Variants: Not allowed