Bauleistung - 70488-2023
Deutschland-Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen: Neubau Flügel M am Standort des JRC Karlsruhe Lieferung der Technischen Gebäudeausrüstung TGA Teil 1 – Gewerke Lüftungs-, Verfahrens- und Maschinentechnik
2023/S 025-070488
Vorinformation
Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Bauauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Neubau Flügel M am Standort des JRC Karlsruhe Lieferung der Technischen Gebäudeausrüstung TGA Teil 1 – Gewerke Lüftungs-, Verfahrens- und Maschinentechnik
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: JRC/KRU/2023/CPN/0090-PIN
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Neubau Flügel M am Standort des JRC Karlsruhe Lieferung der Technischen Gebäudeausrüstung TGA Teil 1 – Gewerke Lüftungs-, Verfahrens- und Maschinentechnik.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
42120000 Pumpen und Kompressoren
42416100 Aufzüge
42500000 Kühl- und Lüftungseinrichtungen
43132500 Rohrleitungshänger
44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel
45331000 Installation von Heizungs-, Lüftungs- und Klimaanlagen
51100000 Installation von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen
71322200 Planung von Rohrleitungen
90410000 Abwassersammlung
42130000 Leitungsventile, Hähne, Rohrarmaturen und ähnliche Vorrichtungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Am Standort des JRC Karlsruhe wurde der Neubau eines zusätzlichen separaten Labor- und Lagergebäudes Flügel M geplant und mit den Bauarbeiten begonnen. Die Neubaumaßnahme hat eine Bruttogrundfläche von ca. 8 500 m2 und dient dazu, die notwendige Infrastruktur für die wissenschaftlichen Arbeiten auch für die Zukunft sicherzustellen.
Nach Unterbrechung der Arbeiten ist jetzt die Projektfortführung für die restlichen Maßnahmen zur kompletten Errichtung und Inbetriebnahme des Flügel M notwendig. Die Hauptpakete sind Technische Gebäudeausrüstung (TGA 1 und 2) und Anlagensicherung (AS).
Für das Gewerk TGA 1 wird ein geeigneter Auftragnehmer (AN) gesucht.
Zum Angebotsumfang des hier ausgeschriebenen Pakets TGA 1 gehören folgende Systeme und Komponenten:
Gewerk Lüftungsanlagen:
— Zentrale Zuluftanlage Kontrollbereich,
— Zentrale Labor-, Raum- und Zellenabluftanlage,
— Zentrale HSK- und Caissonabluftanlage,
— Zentrale Abluftanlage Chemieabzüge und Gasflaschenschränke,
— Zentrale Abluftanlage Labor- und Raumluftüberwachung,
— Zu- und Abluftanlage Objektsicherungszentrale,
— Zu- und Abluftanlage Schutzraum,
— Sperrraumabsaugung,
— Lüftungsanlagen Versorgungs- und Techniktrakt,
— Kälteerzeugung,
— Wärmeversorgung/Heizung,
— Fortluftüberwachung inkl. Fortluftkamin
Gewerk Verfahrenstechnik:
— Abwassersammelsystem,
— Zentrale Gasversorgung,
— Prozesskälteversorgung,
— Stickstoffversorgung,
— Druckluftversorgung,
— Trink- und Löschwasserversorgung
Gewerk Maschinentechnik:
— Lastenaufzug.
We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 70488-2023
Germany-Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen: New construction of Wing M at the JRC Karlsruhe site. Delivery of technical building equipment TGA Part 1 – trades ventilation, process and mechanical engineering
Prior information notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
New construction of Wing M at the JRC Karlsruhe site. Delivery of technical building equipment TGA Part 1 – trades ventilation, process and mechanical engineering
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2023/CPN/0090-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45300000 Building installation work
II.1.4)Short description:
New construction of wing M at the JRC Karlsruhe site. Delivery of technical building equipment TGA Part 1 – trades ventilation, process and mechanical engineering.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
42120000 Pumps and compressors
42416100 Lifts
42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment
43132500 Liner hangers
44160000 Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
51100000 Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
71322200 Pipeline-design services
90410000 Sewage removal services
42130000 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
At the JRC Karlsruhe site, the construction of an additional separate laboratory and storage building Wing M was planned and construction work started. The new building has a gross floor area of approximately 8 500 m2 and serves to ensure the necessary infrastructure for scientific work for the future.
Following interruptions of the work, project continuation for the remaining measures for the complete construction and commissioning of Wing M is now necessary. The main packages are technical building equipment (TGA 1 and 2) and plant protection (AS).
A suitable contractor is being sought for the TGA 1 trade.
The following systems and components are included in the scope of supply of the TGA 1 package put out to tender here:
Trade ventilation systems:
— Central air supply system - control area,
— Central exhaust air system for laboratory, room and cells,
— Central exhaust air system for glovebox and caisson,
— Central exhaust air system for chemical fumes and gas bottles cabinets,
— Central exhaust air system for laboratory and ambient air monitoring,
— Central air supply and exhaust air system for physical security central,
— Central air supply and exhaust air system for shelter,
— Barred areas extraction,
— Supply and technical tract ventilation systems,
— Refrigeration,
— Heat supply/heating,
— Exhaust air monitoring incl. exhaust air chimney
Trade process engineering:
— Wastewater collection system,
— Central gas supply,
— Process cooling supply,
— Nitrogen supply,
— Compressed air supply,
— Drinking and extinguishing water supply
Trade mechanical engineering:
— Freight lift.