Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
This contract is financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and it is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Construction of Pipe Conveyor from Telal Al-Thahab to the downstream location on King Abdallah Canal, at Turnout 95
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EIB-GtP/ENR SKAC 1/2023
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The projects involves the construction of a closed water carrier in the Jordan Valley extending from an upstream location on Zarqa River, at Telal Al-Thahab, to the downstream location on King Abdallah Canal, at Turnout 95. The work to be performed comprises the following main components:
- A diversion weir and an intake structure.
- A Control Room and Guard House.
- A service road.
- A supply line to convey the diverted water to the settling basin site.
- A settling basin.
- The main conveyor of approximately 39km of Ductile Iron pipes, ranging in diameter from 1400mm to 800mm.
- Nine steel utility bridges.
- Connections to turn-outs including emergency connections.
- Three storage ponds with a total storage volume of approximately 77,000 m3.