Norwegen-Hunndalen: Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit radioaktiven, giftigen, medizinischen und gefährlichen Abfällen
2023/S 224-705722
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Transport, management, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23233
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90520000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit radioaktiven, giftigen, medizinischen und gefährlichen Abfällen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contest concerns Transport, management, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste
See point 1.1.1 for a description of the participants in the contract.
The value of the procurement is estimated at: NOK 12,500,000 excluding VAT (4 years), and is thus over the EEA threshold value. The value is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
90511000 Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen
90511300 Müllsammlung
90513000 Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Parts/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority considered dividing the assignment but has decided that it is not suitable for this type of procurement.
Contract
The procurement will be regulated by the attached contract with the associated standard terms.
The contract will be valid from and including 2023-11-10 until and including 2025-11-09, with an option for the contracting authority for a further extension for 1 year at a time.
The contracting authority will sign a contract with 1 tenderer.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer is familiar with the contract provisions and makes the necessary internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.