Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement - Nappies and incontinence products 2023
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23/4712
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The purpose of the procurement is to engage a turnkey contractor that can deliver bladder and incontinence products, which
cover the participating municipalities requirements for these products. This involves the chosen
tenderer being able to deliver all products requested in the Price Form, as well as having a satisfactory
assortment of other products included in the range of products.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
33140000 Medizinische Verbrauchsartikel
33141621 Inkontinenzsätze
33751000 Einwegwindeln
33770000 Hygienepapier
33771100 Damenbinden oder Tampons
85142400 Hauszustellung von Inkontinenzartikeln
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The contracting authority wants by this invitation to tender to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer.
The objective of the agreeement is to meet the contracting authority's need for nappies and incontinence products. The contract will ensure
that users and patients are offered products that are perceived as being of high quality and that provide a high degree
of user-friendliness and comfort. In addition, it is important for the contracting authority that the tenderer have a high level of
competence within the product range and that they can provide each user location with close follow-up and good
training in the use of the products. We think that this will ensure a good overall economy and at the same time generate
increased cost efficiency for the supplier.
The tenderer must be able to deliver all products requested in the Price Form, as well as having a satisfactory
Products that are included in this agreement are given in the price sheet.
Comments to the contract:
1. Other incontinence items such as urine bags, catheters and urinary diaphragms are NOT included as part of
this contract.
2. We reserve the right to be able to purchase special products that are not included in the supplier's catalogue/range will
from other suppliers, if this is deemed necessary from a medical
professional assessment. This reservation also applies if purchase from the selected supplier results in
significant extra costs for the contracting authority.