Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 70577-2023
Irland-Crossmolina: Baukostenberechnung
2023/S 025-070577
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Dienstleistungen
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Quantity Surveying Services for Additional Accommodation at Crossmolina NS, Chapel Street, Crossmolina, Co. Mayo, Ireland
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 20125I
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
71324000 Baukostenberechnung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
71322100 Baukostenberechnung im Tief- und Hochbau
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Crossmolina National School is a primary school under the patronage of the Catholic Bishop of Killala.
Please see attached Project Brief & Schedule of Additional Accommodation
In summary, the project will comprise:
Section A:
 1 x Classroom 80 m2
 1 x Assisted Toilet/Shower 10.5 m2
 Giving a floor area incl circulation and internal walls of: 118.4 m2
Section B
• 2 Classroom SEN Base 359 m2
• Giving a floor area (incl circulation and internal walls of 459.5 m2
Giving a Gross Floor Area for Section A & B (including circulation, internal walls & stairs) 578 m2
Also:
• Secure Hard and soft play area 100 m2
• Sensory Garden 100 m2
• 6 parking spaces
INTERIM TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION
• Please note: Once appointed, the Design Team (DT) will be tasked with the provision of interim temporary accommodation (1 x 100 m2), including all required statutory approvals and compliances, to be used by the school until such time that the permanent structure has been completed. The DT are to ensure that the location of the interim temporary accommodation does not impede the development of the permanent additional accommodation.
The above description is indicative of the size and nature of the project but the extent of accommodation to be provided may increase or decrease. Additional accommodation may be added to the brief including the provision of an additional school (on the same site or sites) at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.
Any additional accommodation added at the discretion of the Contracting Authority is subject to the restrictions as set out in Article 72 of Directive 2014/24/EU (Regulation 72, European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016)