Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
400 kV cable to project LAG-REV, FSPÅ and Øresund 2
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/09872
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil31321300 Hochspannungskabel
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Procurement of 400 kV land and submarine cables to Energinets three projects, LAG-REV, FSPÅ and Øresund 2.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
400 kV cable to project LAG-REV, FSPÅ and Øresund 2 - LOT 1
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)31321400 Seekabel
31321500 Tiefseekabel
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Contracting Authority wants to purchase complete 400 kV cable systems for three lots:
• Lot 1 REV-LAG: Two parallel underground cable systems of each 26 km system length, in total 156 km of single core cables, terminated in AIS substations. The lot includes delivery of cables, and delivery and installation of related accessories (joint, terminations, etc.)
Installation of the cable systems is expected to be in Q2-Q4 2025.
400 kV cable to project LAG-REV, FSPÅ and Øresund 2 - LOT 3
Los-Nr.: 3
Lot 3: Øresund 2: Single cable system consisting of 8 km system length single core submarine cable, in total 24 km submarine cable, and 3 km system length underground cables, in total 9 km underground cable core, to connect the submarine cables to the AIS substations in either end.
Further include 3 options of 6 km spare submarine spare cable each.
In total potentially 42 km of submarine cable (24 km submarine cable + 3 x 6 km of spare submarine cable).
Offshore cable laying and burial, onshore civil works, cable pulling, and commissioning testing will not be part of the scope.
Installation of the cable systems is expected to be in Q3-Q4 2025 or Q2-Q4 2026.
400 kV cable to project LAG-REV, FSPÅ and Øresund 2 - LOT 2
Los-Nr.: 2
Lot 2: FSPÅ: Two parallel underground cable systems of each 5 km system length, in total 30 km of single-core cables, terminated at overhead transition towers. The lot includes delivery of cables, and delivery and installation of related accessories (joint, terminations, etc.)
Installation of the cable systems is expected to be in Q3-Q4 2025.