Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Mobile training module for Kvalvika training ground
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil34221000 Fahrbare Großbehälter für besondere Zwecke
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The agreement covers delivery of a customized, mobile exercise module to the Kvalvika exercise field based on a 20-foot container. It must be possible to transport the module on the company's hook lift vehicles, and it will be used for training activities in the fire service. The aim of the procurement is to achieve greater flexibility for training activities.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)44613400 Lagercontainer
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Salten Brann IKS is the contracting authority for the contest. Salten Brann IKS is is an inter-municipal fire and rescue company owned by Beiarn, Bodø, Fauske, Gildeskål, Hamarøy, Meløy, Saltdal, Steigen, Sørfold, and Værøy Municipalities. The region has more than 80,000 inhabitants spread over a large geographical area.
Salten Brann has its main office in Bodø and has more than 350 employees in both full time and part time positions. The company is, amongst other things, responsible for the 110 emergency message service for 41 municipalities in Nordland and South Troms, equivalent to a population of 280,000 inhabitants.
Salten Brann would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the delivery of a specially adapted mobile training module for Kvalvika training ground, based on a 20 foot container. It must be possible to transport the module on the company's hook lift vehicles, and it will be used for training activities in the fire service. The aim of the procurement is to achieve greater flexibility for training activities.