Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's guide to Procurement.
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Expansion of AMRES data center virtualization and school network monitoring capacities
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EIB-GtP/INCO/337-00-77/2023-06
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32424000 Netzwerkinfrastruktur
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Subject of this project is upgrade of the academic data network with aim to accelerate the journey to the Software Defined Data Center architecture (SDDC) by acquiring a private cloud platform that will be used to create and deliver all various services for their user.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Republic of Serbia (hereinafter called “Borrower”) has received financing from the European Investment Bank (the “Bank” or “EIB”) in the form of a credit (hereinafter called “credit”) The Republic of Serbia (hereinafter called “Borrower”) has received financing from the European Investment Bank (the “Bank” or “EIB”) in the form of a credit (hereinafter called “credit”) toward the cost of undertaking a national digital education investment programme “Connected Schools” in Serbia. The Ministry of Information and Telecommunications, an implementing agency of the Borrower and the Purchaser, intends to apply a portion of the proceeds of this credit to eligible payments under the contract for which this procurement was undertaken.
Subject of procurement:
• upgrades of the academic data network with aim to accelerate the journey to the Software Defined Data Center architecture (SDDC) by acquiring a private cloud platform that will be used to create and deliver all various services for their users.
More details on the Services are provided in the Terms of Reference of the Bidding Document. Participation in the procurement process was open to all eligible candidates.