Dienstleistungen - 70669-2023
Island-Garðabær: Schneeräumung
2023/S 025-070669
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Winter Maintenance/Service 2023-2026, West part of Eyjafjörður
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22-103
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
90620000 Schneeräumung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Icelandic Road and Coastal Administration (ICRA) requests bids for winter maintenance/service contract: West part of Eyjafjörður in North Iceland for the years 2023-2026.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The main figure for the service is 79.000 km of yearly truck driving with a snow plough and salt spreader.
The contract period is from October 2023 to April 2026.
With permission for extension for two years, two years at a time.