Aufgrund eines technischen Fehlers werden die URLs in den elektronischen Formularen nicht korrekt angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Vorerst empfehlen wir Ihnen, das Komma oder andere Sonderzeichen, die fälschlicherweise am Ende der URL erscheinen, zu löschen. Bitte entschuldigen Sie die Unannehmlichkeiten.
Dienstleistungen - 706885-2023
Kompaktansicht anzeigen
Norwegen - Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen - Procurement - Agreement for waste services at Tromsø Police Station and Harstad Police Station.
224/2023
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
2. Verfahren
2.1 Verfahren
Titel: Procurement - Agreement for waste services at Tromsø Police Station and Harstad Police Station.
Beschreibung: Politiets fellestjenester (PFT) [the Norwegian Police Shared Services] needs to procure waste services at Tromsø Police Station and Harstad Police Station. The procurement is divided into two sub-contracts, tenders can be submitted for one or both sub-contracts, i.e. one sub-contract per location.
Interne Kennung: 23/249007
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: No
2.1.1 Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung(cpv): 90500000Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90510000Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90511000Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90512000Transport von Haushaltsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90513000Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90918000Entleerung von Abfallbehältern
2.1.3 Wert
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt.: 1,800,000NOK
2.1.4 Allgemeine Informationen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe
Beteiligung an einer kriminellen Vereinigung: All rejection reasons are in the ESPD enquiry that tenderers must respond to in the KGV.
5. Los
5.1 Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub contract 1: Tromsø Police Station
Beschreibung: Politiets fellestjenester (PFT) [the Norwegian Police Shared Services] needs to procure waste services for Tromsø Police Station.
5.1.1 Zweck
5.1.5 Wert
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt.: 900,000NOK
5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen
Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten.
Auftragsvergabeprojekt nicht aus EU-Mitteln finanziert
Die Beschaffung fällt unter das Übereinkommen über das öffentliche Beschaffungswesen
5.1.9 Eignungskriterien
Kriterium:
Art: Wirtschaftliche und finanzielle Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: Requirements of the tenderer's economic and financial capacity.
Beschreibung: Qualification requirement: Tenderers must have sufficient economic and financial capacity to fulfil the contract. Creditworthiness with no requirement for collateral will be sufficient to meet the requirement. Documentation requirement: - A credit rating based on the most recent financial figures. The rating shall be carried out by a credit rating company with licence to conduct this service. The contracting authority will, if needed, obtain a credit rating, from a credit information company with a licence to conduct this service, as an addition to the documentation delivered in the tender. If a tenderer has a justifiable reason for not submitting the documentation required by the contracting authority, he can document his economic and financial capacity by presenting any other document that the Contracting Authority deems appropriate.
Anwendung dieses Kriteriums: Verwendet
Art: Sonstiges
Bezeichnung: Quality assurance standards
Beschreibung: Qualification requirement: Tenderers shall have a good and well-functioning quality assurance and management system for the services that shall be provided. Documentation requirement: Tenderers shall submit documentation of their quality assurance and management system. The following documentation will be accepted: Certificate for the company's quality assurance/management system issued by independent bodies that confirm that the tenderer fulfils quality assurance standards in accordance with ISO 9001 or equivalent, Or A description of the company's procedures for quality assurance/management systems. The description must include information that enables the contracting authority to be able to assess the system.
Bezeichnung: Environmental management standards
Beschreibung: Qualification requirement: Tenderers shall have an environmental management system. Documentation requirement: Tenderers shall submit documentation of their environmental management system. The following documentation will be accepted: Valid attestations/certificates issued by an independent body (e.g. ISO 14001, EMAS, Miljøfyrtårn or equivalent), Or A description of the tenderer ́s own environmental management system. The description must include information that enables the contracting authority to be able to assess the system.
Art: Eignung zur Berufsausübung
Anwendung dieses Kriteriums: Nicht verwendet
Art: Technische und berufliche Leistungsfähigkeit
Bezeichnung: Requirements regarding the tenderer ́s technical and professional qualifications.
Beschreibung: Qualification requirement: Tenderers shall have experience from comparable contracts. Documentation requirement: Description of up to 3 of the tenderer's most relevant/comparable contracts in the course of the last 3 years. The description must include a statement of the contract ́s value, date and recipient (name, telephone number and e-mail address). It is the tenderer ́s responsibility to document relevance through the description. Tenderers can document their experience by referring to competence of the personnel he has at his disposal and can use this assignment, even if the experience has been worked up while the personnel have served another service provider.
5.1.11 Auftragsunterlagen
Frist für die Anforderung zusätzlicher Informationen: 2023-12-11+01:0012:00:00+01:00
5.1.12 Bedingungen für die Auftragsvergabe
Bedingungen für die Einreichung:
Elektronische Einreichung: Erforderlich
Sprachen, in denen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge eingereicht werden können: Norwegisch
Elektronischer Katalog: Nicht zulässig
Varianten: Nicht zulässig
Frist für den Eingang der Angebote: 2023-12-18+01:0012:00:00+01:00
Informationen über die öffentliche Angebotsöffnung:
Datum/Uhrzeit: 2023-12-18+01:0012:00:00+01:00
Zusätzliche Informationen: The tenders will not be opened in public.
Auftragsbedingungen:
Elektronische Rechnungsstellung: Erforderlich
Aufträge werden elektronisch erteilt
Zahlungen werden elektronisch geleistet
5.1.15 Techniken
Rahmenvereinbarung:
Keine Rahmenvereinbarung
Informationen über das dynamische Beschaffungssystem
Kein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Elektronische Auktion:
5.1.16 Weitere Informationen, Schlichtung und Nachprüfung
Überprüfungsstelle: Oslo tingrett
5.1 Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: Harstad Police Station
Beschreibung: Politiets fellestjenester [the Norwegian Police Shared Services] needs to procure waste services for Harstad Police Station.